Minor Atom, Divisions, Mary Parkinson Memorial A Tournament, 2018-2019 (Richmond Hill Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Contact Us
Board of Directors
Officers & Committees
Staff
Board and AGM Meetings
2024-25 Draft Constitution
Constitution & By-laws
Code of Conduct
LINKS
RHHA Refund Policy
Underage Player Policy
Photo Galleries
CHAMPIONSHIPS
Website Instructions HL
TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENTS
MARY PARKINSON PRE-SEASON A TOURNAMENT
MARY PARKINSON PRE-SEASON AA TOURNAMENT
AA & A RICHMOND HILL JAGUARS END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
RICHMOND HILL JAGUARS SELECT
FORMS
ON-LINE REGISTRATION
ON ICE VOLUNTEER
24-25 FRIEND REQUEST
INCIDENT/COMPLAINT FORM
REFUND REQUEST FORM
BIRTH CERTIFICATES
VULNERABLE SECTOR CHECK
PARENT RESPECT IN SPORT
HOUSE/LOCAL LEAGUE
24-25 PLAYER REGISTRATION (ON-LINE)
HOUSE LEAGUE INFORMATION
HL CHAMPIONSHIP DAY VIDEO
HL INFORMATION VIDEO (U11-U18)
INITIATION PROGRAM INFORMATION VIDEO
AGE REFERENCE CHART
LOCAL LEAGUE INFORMATION VIDEO
EVERYONE SHOULD WATCH !
LOCAL LEAGUE
HOUSE LEAGUE REGISTRATION FORM
LOCAL LEAGUE REGISTRATION FORM
2024-25 HL FRIEND REQUEST
EQUIPMENT
PROMOTIONS
Free Hockey Program
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS
INITIATION PROGRAM (IP)
Rep
House League
Goalie Development
Volunteer Application
REFEREES/TIMEKEEPERS
Purpose & Responsibilities
Development Program
How to Become a Referee
Ref Gear
Timekeeper Information
History of the RHHRA
PORTAL
PORTAL
TEAM ADMIN
Mary Parkinson Memorial A Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Mary Parkinson Memorial A Tournament
Divisions
Minor Atom
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Minor Atom
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
East Gwillimbury
3
0
1
7
24
6
+18
0.800
8-2 (W)
7-1 (W)
3-3 (T)
0-6 (W)
Centre Wellington Fusion
2
1
1
5
14
11
+3
0.560
0-2 (L)
3-3 (T)
3-2 (W)
4-8 (W)
Richmond Hill Stars
1
2
1
3
13
17
-4
0.433
8-2 (L)
1-4 (W)
5-5 (T)
3-2 (L)
Caledon Hawks
1
2
1
3
4
11
-7
0.267
1-4 (L)
0-2 (W)
1-1 (T)
0-6 (L)
Whitby Wildcats
0
2
2
2
11
21
-10
0.344
7-1 (L)
5-5 (T)
1-1 (T)
4-8 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
4
0
0
8
35
1
+34
0.972
1-7 (W)
11-0 (W)
10-0 (W)
0-7 (W)
North Durham Warriors
2
2
0
4
17
11
+6
0.607
0-7 (W)
4-1 (L)
9-0 (W)
0-7 (L)
Markham Waxers
2
2
0
4
14
17
-3
0.452
2-9 (W)
4-1 (W)
11-0 (L)
3-1 (L)
Bradford Bulldogs
2
2
0
4
10
13
-3
0.435
1-7 (L)
6-1 (W)
3-1 (W)
0-4 (L)
King Rebellion
2
2
0
4
9
17
-8
0.346
0-7 (L)
5-0 (W)
10-0 (L)
0-4 (W)
East Ender Ti-Cats
0
4
0
0
3
29
-26
0.094
2-9 (L)
5-0 (L)
6-1 (L)
9-0 (L)
Final
Details
Sun, Sep 16
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
North Durham Warriors
@ East Gwillimbury
W
MASF1
Elgin Barrow East
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
MASF2
Elgin Barrow West
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
East Gwillimbury
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
MAF
Elgin Barrow West
0-5
Full Schedule
Sep 13, 2018
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool A
East Gwillimbury
W
@ Richmond Hill Stars
MA1
Bond Lake
8-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Pool B
East Ender Ti-Cats
@ Markham Waxers
W
MA2
Elgin Barrow West
2-9
Sep 14, 2018
11 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Caledon Hawks
@ Richmond Hill Stars
W
MA3
Tom Graham Burgundy
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool A
East Gwillimbury
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
MA4
Bond Lake
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool B
King Rebellion
@ North Durham Warriors
W
MA5
Elgin Barrow West
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Pool A
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Caledon Hawks
W
MA6
Ed Sackfield
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Pool A
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Whitby Wildcats
MA7
Tom Graham Burgundy
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Pool B
King Rebellion
W
@ East Ender Ti-Cats
MA8
Bond Lake
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:10 PM
Pool B
Markham Waxers
W
@ North Durham Warriors
MA9
Elgin Barrow West
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:10 PM
Pool B
Bradford Bulldogs
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
MA10
Tom Graham Green
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Pool A
East Gwillimbury
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
MA11
Tom Graham Green
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:40 PM
Pool B
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Markham Waxers
MA12
Elgin Barrow East
11-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:40 PM
Pool B
Bradford Bulldogs
W
@ East Ender Ti-Cats
MA13
Elvis Stojko
6-1
Sep 15, 2018
9 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Pool B
North Durham Warriors
W
@ East Ender Ti-Cats
MA16
Bond Lake
9-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Pool A
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Richmond Hill Stars
MA14
Ed Sackfield
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Pool A
Caledon Hawks
@ Whitby Wildcats
MA15
Tom Graham Burgundy
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Pool B
Bradford Bulldogs
W
@ Markham Waxers
MA17
Elgin Barrow West
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Pool B
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ King Rebellion
MA18
Tom Graham Green
10-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Pool B
North Durham Warriors
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
MA21
Ed Sackfield
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Pool A
Whitby Wildcats
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
MA19
Elgin Barrow East
4-8
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Pool A
Caledon Hawks
@ East Gwillimbury
W
MA20
Elvis Stojko
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Pool B
Bradford Bulldogs
@ King Rebellion
W
MA22
Tom Graham Burgundy
0-4
Sep 16, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Final
North Durham Warriors
@ East Gwillimbury
W
MASF1
Elgin Barrow East
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Final
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
MASF2
Elgin Barrow West
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Final
East Gwillimbury
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
MAF
Elgin Barrow West
0-5
Venue(s) In This Schedule
BOND
- Bond Lake, 70 Old Colony, Richmond Hill, On
SACK
- Ed Sackfield, 311 Valleymede Dr, Richmond Hill, On
EBE
- Elgin Barrow East, 43 Church St. S, Richmond Hill, On
EBW
- Elgin Barrow West, 43 Church St. S, Richmond Hill, On
ELVIS
- Elvis Stojko, 350 16th Ave, Richmond Hill, On
TGB
- Tom Graham Burgundy, 1300 Elgin Mills Rd E, Richmond Hill, On
TGG
- Tom Graham Green, 1300 Elgin Mills Rd E, Richmond Hill, On